DEAF, Inc. Staff, September 2017

Our staff are listed by location and department. Click on a specific department below to jump to that section.

Boston Office
Administration & Finance
DeafBlind Community Access Network (DBCAN)
Deaf Health
Independent Living

Regional Offices
Lawrence Office
Salem Office
Taunton Office
New Bedford Office
• Hyannis Office


Boston Office

Contact the Boston Office

Administration & Finance

Sharon Applegate
SHARON APPLEGATE
Executive Director
Luke Baer, Executive Assistant
LUKE BAER
Executive Assistant
Diana Goldfarb, Director of Development
DIANA GOLDFARB
Director of Development
Alicia Lebron, Front Desk Receptionist
ALICIA LEBRON
Front Desk Receptionist
Elvira Livchits, Director of Finance and Administration
ELVIRA LIVCHITS
Director of Finance & Administration
Chi Wai Kwong-Sito
CHI WAI KWONG-SITO
Staff Accountant
Ann Thompson, HR/Administrative CoordinatorANN THOMPSON
Human Resources/Admin. Coordinator
 

DBCAN

Elaine Ducharme
ELAINE DUCHARME
Director of DBCAN
Jean Healy
JEAN HEALY
Asst. Director of DBCAN
Amanda Gaber, DBCAN Program AssistantAMANDA GABER
DBCAN Program Assistant
 

Deaf Health

Jill Hatcher, Project HOPE Director
JILL HATCHER
Director of Deaf Health
Paula McDonald, Health Specialist
PAULA McDONALD
Health Specialist
Matthew Sweet, Health Support Specialist
MATTHEW SWEET
LTSC/Health Support Specialist


 

Independent Living Services

Carol Hilbinger, Director of IL Services
CAROL HILBINGER
Director of IL Services
April Smith, Assistant Director of IL Services
APRIL SMITH
Assistant Director of IL Services
 

Independent Living - Boston Region

Lori Siedman, Boston Regional Director of IL Services
LORI SIEDMAN
Regional Director of IL Services
Boston Region
Nkiki Akunwafor, IL Specialist
NKIKI AKUNWAFOR
IL Specialist
Sandra Bass, IL Specialist
SANDRA BASS
IL Specialist
Yacine Ndiaye, Senior/Hard of Hearing IL Specialist
YACINE NDIAYE
Senior/Hard of Hearing IL Specialist
Joe Toledo, IL Specialist
JOE TOLEDO
IL Specialist
Sofia German, IL Administrative Assistant/Communication FacilitatorSOFIA GERMAN
IL Program Administrative Asst./
Communication Facilitator
 


 

Lawrence Office

Contact the Lawrence Office

Independent Living - Northeast Region

Marie Desrosiers, LCSW, Lead IL SpecialistMARIE DESROSIERS
Lead IL Specialist
VacantVACANT
Hard of Hearing/Late-Deafened IL Specialist
 


 

Salem Office

Contact the Salem Office

Independent Living - North Shore Region

Matthew Castiglione, Regional Director of IL Services, Salem
MATTHEW CASTIGLIONE
Regional Director of IL Services
Northeast & North Shore Regions
Ron Bergenheim, IL Specialist
RON BERGENHEIM
IL Specialist
VacantVACANT
Hard of Hearing/Late-Deafened IL Specialist
 


 

New Bedford Office

Contact the New Bedford Office

Independent Living - South Shore/Southeast Region

Catarina Lima, Regional Director of IL Services, South Shore/Southeast and Cape & Islands Regions
CATARINA LIMA
Regional Director of IL Services
South Shore/Southeast and Cape & Islands Regions
Samie McDonald, IL Specialist
SAMANTHA "SAMIE" MCDONALD
IL Specialist
 


 

Taunton Office

Contact the Taunton Office

Independent Living - South Shore/Southeast Region

Catarina Lima, Regional Director of IL Services, New Bedford/Taunton
CATARINA LIMA
Regional Director of IL Services
South Shore/Southeast and Cape & Islands Regions
Nkiki Akunwafor, IL Specialist
NKIKI AKUNWAFOR
IL Specialist
Wendy Clemmey, IL Specialist
WENDY CLEMMEY
IL Specialist
Devon Hostetler, IL Specialist
DEVON HOSTETLER
IL Specialist
 


 

Hyannis Office

Contact the Hyannis Office

Independent Living - Cape Cod & Islands Region

Devon Hostetler, IL Specialist
DEVON HOSTETLER
IL Specialist
Translate »